Orthopedic Rehabilitation Therapy
Our physical and occupational therapists specializing in orthopedics can be found in all of our Maryland locations, including Odenton, Lutherville, White Marsh and Baltimore. They work closely with our rehabilitation physicians and orthopedists to help people with a variety of orthopedic issues, including sports injuries, foot and ankle injuries, neck and back pain and many others.
Schedule An Appointment
Schedule by phone
Maryland clinics except Bayview: 443-997-5476
Johns Hopkins Bayview: 410-550-0414
Sibley Memorial Hospital: 202-364-7665
Schedule online through MyChart
Our Therapists
Jeffrey Adams | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, sports rehabilitation
Location: Columbia
Lindsay Backiev | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Expertise: performing arts - dancer/figure skater/musician
Locations: Lutherville and Peabody
Julie Bage | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist, C1 Schroth Certification
Expertise: orthopedics, scoliosis, performing arts
Location: Lutherville
Makenzie Belak | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Expertise: amputee and prosthetics training, orthopedics, pelvic health
Location: Baltimore
Susan Berger | Physical Therapist
Expertise: falls/balance, orthopedics, pelvic health
Location: Columbia
Sofie Besser | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopaedics
Locations: Lutherville
Kelly Bird | Physical Therapist, Clinical Coordinator
Expertise: headache, orthopedics
Location: Baltimore
Jordan Bradford | Occupational Therapist
Expertise: hand therapy, orthopedics - upper extremity, orthosis fabrication
Location: Lutherville
Benjamin Briffe | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, sports rehabilitation
Location: Lutherville
Kathleen Criss | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Athletic Training Certified
Expertise: orthopedics, sports rehabilitation, performing arts
Location: Lutherville
Ryan Cummings | Physical Therapist, Orthopaedic Physical Therapy Residency Program Director
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist, Fellow of the American Academy of Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapists
Expertise: orthopedics, running analysis, sports rehabilitation
Location: Lutherville
Allison Dale | Physical Therapist, Team Coordinator
Certifications: C2 Schroth Certification
Expertise: orthopedics, scoliosis, vestibular rehabilitation
Location: Timonium
Monique Deluca | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, performing arts
Location: Columbia
Tina Esbenshade | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, sports rehabilitation
Location: Timonium
Kimberly Esposito | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Credentialed Clinical Instructor
Expertise: geriatrics, falls/balance, neurologic rehabilitation
Location: Baltimore
Marissa Feinsilver | Physical Therapist
Expertise: breast cancer, oncology deconditioning, orthopedics, wheelchair seating and positioning
Location: Baltimore
Samantha Fierro | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Certified Functional Manual Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics
Location: Baltimore
Princess Filippi | Occupational Therapist, Clinical Specialist
Certifications: Board-Certified Hand Therapist
Expertise: amputee and prosthetics training, hand therapy, orthopedics - upper extremity, orthotic fabrication
Location: Baltimore
Julie Finocchiaro | Physical Therapist, Clinical Specialist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist, Fellow of the American Academy of Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapists
Expertise: orthopedics - neck and spine, breast cancer
Location: Odenton
Marylena Fishkin | Physical Therapist Assistant
Expertise: orthopedics, sports rehabilitation
Location: Baltimore
Molly Flannery | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, pelvic health
Location: Columbia
Keelin Godsey | Physical Therapist, Clinical Specialist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist, Board-Certified Sports Physical Therapist, Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist, Fellow of the American Academy of Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapists
Expertise: amputee and prosthetics training, orthopedics, sports rehabilitation
Location: Lutherville
Spencer Gonzaga | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Geriatrics Clinical Specialist
Expertise: cardiopulmonary rehabilitation, falls/balance, neurologic rehabilitation, orthopedics, total joint rehabilitation
Location: Baltimore
Rob Grader | Physical Therapist Assistant
Certifications: LSVT BIG! Certified Clinician
Expertise: neurologic rehabilitation, orthopedics
Location: Columbia
Amanda Greene | Physical Therapist, Clinical Specialist
Certifications: Certified Orthopedic Manual Therapist, Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Expertise: breast cancer, orthopedics, performing arts - dancer/musician
Location: Lutherville
Miriam Higgins | Physical Therapist, Clinical Specialist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist, Credentialed Clinical Instructor
Expertise: headache, neurologic rehabilitation, orthopedics
Location: Baltimore
Jimmy Hoyt | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist, Board-Certified Sports Physical Therapist, Mechanical Diagnosis and Therapy Certified, Certified Exercising Expert for the Aging Adult, Exos Performance Specialist, Certified in Emergency Response for the Athlete
Expertise: orthopedics, orthopedics - neck and spine, sports rehabilitation
Location: Columbia
Jonny Huang | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Certified Fascial Manipulation Specialist
Expertise: orthopedics, orthopedics - neck and spine, sports rehabilitation, total joint rehabilitation
Location: Baltimore
Chioma Ichoku | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics - lower extremity, orthopedics - neck and spine, orthopedics - upper extremity, total joint rehabilitation
Location: Columbia
Maxwell Ji | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist
Expertise: orthopedics, sports rehabilitation
Location: Columbia
Ken Johnson | Physical Therapist, Director of Rehabilitation Therapy Services Outreach
Expertise: orthopedics, running analysis, sports rehabilitation
Location: Lutherville
Ashna Kadam | Occupational Therapist
Certification: Credentialed in Physical Agent Modalities
Expertise: hand therapy, orthopedics - upper extremity
Location: Baltimore
Cameron Kapec | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist, Strength and Conditioning Specialist
Expertise: orthopedics, running analysis, sports rehabilitation
Location: White Marsh
Kyla Keefe | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Athletic Training Certified
Expertise: orthopedics, sports rehabilitation
Location: Lutherville
Christine Kloss | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Certified Kinesio Taping Practitioner
Expertise: orthopedics, orthopedics - lower extremity, sports rehabilitation, total joint rehabilitation
Location: Odenton
Michael Kolosvary | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, running analysis, sports rehabilitation
Location: White Marsh
Andrew Kunin | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist, Fellow of the American Academy of Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapists
Expertise: orthopedics, performing arts - musician, sports rehabilitation
Location: Columbia
Andrea Lasner | Physical Therapist, Clinical Resource Analyst, Performing Arts Physical Therapy Fellowship Director
Certifications: National Certified Pilates Teacher
Expertise: orthopedics, performing arts - dancer/figure skater/musician
Locations: Lutherville and Peabody
Kevin Levi-Goerlich | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist, Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist, USA Triathlon Level II Certified Coach
Expertise: orthopedics, running analysis, sports rehabilitation
Location: Columbia
Xiaoyun (Sherry) Ling | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, orthopedics - neck and spine, chronic pain management
Location: Baltimore
Amy Lowe | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, vestibular rehabilitation, aquatic therapy
Location: Timonium
Tristan Lucy-Speidel | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Athletic Training Certified
Expertise: orthopedics
Location: Timonium
Eric Mahabir | Physical Therapist, Clinical Specialist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics
Location: Lutherville
Natalie Martin | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, orthopedics - upper extremity
Location: Lutherville
Nate McClain | Physical Therapist, Sports Physical Therapy Residency Program Director
Certifications: Board-Certified Sports Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, sports rehabilitation
Location: White Marsh
Kevin McLaughlin | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, sports rehabilitation
Location: Lutherville
Deborah McNerney | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopaedics, osteoporosis, POTS
Location: Baltimore
Amanda McQueen | Physical Therapist, Rehab Therapy Manager
Certifications: Certified Lymphedema Therapist
Expertise: breast cancer, lymphedema, oncology deconditioning, orthopedics
Locations: Columbia and Odenton
David Mueller | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist, Certified Comprehensive Pilates Instructor (Balanced Body)
Expertise: orthopedics, performing arts - dancer/figure skater/musician
Locations: Timonium and Peabody
Kelly Mueller | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, total joint rehabilitation
Location: Columbia
Brian Murray | Physical Therapist, Rehab Therapy Manager
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics
Location: Baltimore
Diana Naylor Lupus | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Certified Running Gait Analyst, USTFCCCA Track and Field Technical Coach Certification
Expertise: orthopedics, running analysis
Location: Baltimore
Kinross Obiefule | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, sports rehabilitation
Location: Timonium
Carmel Ofir | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics
Location: Timonium
Erika Opoku | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, pelvic health
Location: Baltimore
Stacie Page | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics - upper/lower extremity, running analysis, sports rehabilitation, total joint rehabilitation
Location: White Marsh
Adrienne Papparotto | Physical Therapist, Team Coordinator
Expertise: orthopedics - lower extremity, total joint replacement
Location: White Marsh
Alex Parra | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Pediatric Clinical Specialist
Expertise: congenital limb deficits, developmental delay, pediatric connective tissue disorders, pediatric dance injuries, toe walking, torticollis and plagiocephaly
Location: Lutherville
Rachel Pigott | Occupational Therapist, Hand Therapy Fellowship Coordinator
Certifications: Board-Certified Hand Therapist, Certified Lymphedema Therapist
Expertise: breast cancer, hand therapy, lymphedema, oncology, orthopedics - upper extremity, orthosis fabrication
Location: Lutherville and White Marsh
Autumn Puryear | Occupational Therapist
Expertise: hand therapy, orthopedics - upper extremity, orthosis fabrication
Location: Lutherville
Leigh Roberts | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist, Polestar Certified Rehabilitation Pilates Practitioner
Expertise: orthopedics, performing arts
Locations: Odenton and Peabody
Elise Rochford | Occupational Therapist
Expertise: hand therapy, orthopedics - upper extremity, orthosis fabrication
Location: Columbia
Jared Rodriquez | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics
Location: Odenton
Megan Shawl | Physical Therapist, Team Coordinator
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Expertise: amputee and prosthetics training, orthopedics, orthotic fabrication, running analysis
Location: Lutherville
Mark Shepherd | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, orthopedics - neck and spine
Location: Odenton
John Shipley | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Sports Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, running analysis, sports rehabilitation
Location: Columbia
Lauren Simon | Physical Therapist, Rehab Therapy Manager
Expertise: orthopedics
Locations: Timonium and White Marsh
Anne Spar | Physical Therapist, Clinical Specialist
Certifications: Board-Certified Neurology Clinical Specialist
Expertise: falls/balance, neurologic rehabilitation, vestibular rehabilitation
Location: Columbia
Christina Steele | Physical Therapist
Certification: Athletic Training Certified
Expertise: orthopedics, sports rehabilitation
Location: Odenton
Jillian Stinson | Physical Therapist, Team Coordinator
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist, Selective Functional Movement Assessment Certified
Expertise: orthopedics, running analysis, sports rehabilitation
Location: Odenton
Ryerson Stinson | Occupational Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Hand Therapist, Titleist Performance Institute Medical 2 Certified
Expertise: hand therapy, orthopedics - upper extremity, orthotic fabrication, sports rehabilitation
Location: Columbia
Jess Straub | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, performing arts - dance, sports rehabilitation
Location: Columbia
Tim Strauch | Physical Therapist Assistant
Expertise: amputee and prosthetics training, orthopedics, sports rehabilitation
Location: Baltimore
Lora Stutzman | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics - lower extremity, running analysis, sports rehabilitation
Location: Odenton
Brittni Thompson | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopaedics, sports rehabilitation
Locations: Lutherville
Mike Vaughn | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, running analysis, sports rehabilitation
Location: Columbia
Danaan Villena | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics, falls/balance
Location: White Marsh
Matt Weber | Physical Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Orthopedic Physical Therapist, USA Weightlifting Level 1 Coach
Expertise: orthopedics, sports rehabilitation
Location: Timonium
Heather Weesner | Occupational Therapist
Certifications: Board-Certified Hand Therapist
Expertise: hand therapy, orthopedics - upper extremity, orthosis fabrication
Location: Columbia
Mary Williams | Physical Therapist
Expertise: orthopedics
Location: White Marsh