Skip Navigation

We are vaccinating patients ages 12+. Learn more:

Vaccines | Testing | Patient Care | Visitor Guidelines | Coronavirus | Self-Checker |  Email Alerts

Past Residents at Wilmer

    • Class of 2020 - Inas Aboobakar, Tracy Krick, Kapil Mishra, Narine Viruni, Jiawei (Jenny) Zhao
    • Class of 2019 - Sophie Cai, Kathleen Jee, Angeline Nguyen, Inna Stroh, Angela Zhu
    • Class of 2018 - Bradley Barnett, Cindy Cai, Dolly Chang, Thomas Johnson, Ravi Pandit, Mary Qiu
    • Class of 2017 - J. Jefferson Doyle, Suzanne van Landingham, Jithin Yohannan, Nazelee Zebardast
    • Class of 2016 - Sonya Blizzard, Tin Yan Alvin Liu, Sherveen Salek, Craig See, Guadalupe Villarel
    • Class of 2015 - Sumayya Ahmad, Jessica Chang, Roomasa Channa, Farhan Merali, Aaron Wang, Meraf Wolle
    • Class of 2014 - Pavle Doroslovacki, Ron Gutmark, Shannon Joseph, Amanda Kiley, Fang Ko, David Poon, Mira Sachdeva, Surajit Saha
    • Class of 2013 - Allan Eghrari, Ian Han, Valliammi Muthappan, Fatima Rajaii, Shaun Robinson
    • Class of 2012 - J. Peter Campbell, Connie Chan, Elizabeth Houle, Christina Moon, Afshan Nanji, David Ramsey, Christina Weng
    • Class of 2011 - Bryn Burkholder, Nyugen Ha, Gina Kwon, Bryan Lee, Sophie Liao, Allison McCoy, Daniel Paskowitz, Fasika Woreta
    • Class of 2010 - Esther Chang, Houman Hemmati, Ilya Leyngold, Ali Moshiri, Shameema Sikder, Derek Welsbie, Adam Wenick
    • Class of 2009 - Anna-Maria Demetriades, Davinder Grover, Benjamin Frankfort, Aarup Kubal, Anup Kubal, Divya Srikumaran, I-Hui Elaine Wu
    • Class of 2008 - David Baranano, Michael Cusick, Anita Gupta, Yun Hu, Jacob Jones, Stephen Oster, Jacob Resnick, Akrit Sodhi
    • Class of 2007 - Holly Hindmann, John Koo, Parag Parekh, Gregory Schmidt, Scott Seo, Michelle Tarver-Carr, Mark Walsh
    • Class of 2006 - Husam Ansari, Margaret Chang, Kevin Lee, Jawad Quereshi, Pradeep Ramulu, Leejee Suh, Homayoun Tabandeh, Henry Wiley
    • Class of 2005 - Geoffrey Emerson, M. Vaughn Emerson, Howard Fine, Stephen Kim, Todd Klesert, Michael Lai, Dong Jun Park, Michael Rizen
    • Class of 2004 - Richard Adler, Elias Aliprandis, Michael Blair, Daniel Garibaldi, Aaleya Koreishi, Constance Okeke, Stacy Sjoberg
    • Class of 2003 - Justin Brown, Diana Do, Camile Hylton, Wen-Hsiang Lee, Thomas Hwang, Sarubh Patel, Gerami Seitzman, Lee Snyder
    • Class of 2002 - Nael Al-Abdulla (Neal Adams), Kent Anderson, Mary Daly, Robert Equi, Cynthia Hsu, Kristen Matelis, Stephen Phillips, Alexander Walsh
    • Class of 2001 - Seth Biser, Albert Jun, Anthony Lombardo, Eugene Ng, Robert Sorenson, S. Tonya Stefko, Robert Thompson
    • Class of 2000 - Anthony Castelbuono, Michael Chiang, Joshua Dunaief, Min Cheol Kim, Byron Ladd, James Lai, Christopher Pelzek
    • Class of 1999 - Elia Duh, Tuong Nguyen, James Park, Joel Pearlman, Kang Zhang
    • Class of 1998 - Michael Cooney, Arman Farr, Joseph Harlan, Srinivas Sadda, Angelo Tanna
    • Class of 1997 - Linnea Boyev, Nathan Congdon, Michael Grant, Laura Harris, Shannath Merbs
    • Class of 1996 - Michael Humayun, Daniel Joseph, Michael Johnson, John Kerrison, Sharath Raja
    • Class of 1995 - Lisa Abrams, Paul Cutarelli, Martin Edwards, Sharon Fekrat, Dante Pieramici
    • Class of 1994 - Deborah Keenum, Thomas Lietman, Mathew MacCumber, Fernando Murillo-Lopez, Timothy Schneider
    • Class of 1993 - Richard Hairston, Katrinka Heher, Steven Madreperla, Anisa Threlkeld, Rohit Varma
    • Class of 1992 - Lloyd Aiello, Thomas Connor Jr, Dean Eliott, Tamara Fountain, John Michon
    • Class of 1991 - Robert Avery, Subba Gollamudi, Mami Iwamoto, Sunit Nanda, Wilson Wu
    • Class of 1990 - David Guyer, Paul Peu-Jung Lee, Pedro Lopez, Albert Maguire, Jonathan Talamo 
    • Class of 1989 - Suber Huang, Robert Maloney, Terrence O’Brien, Mark Sawusch, Douglas Scott
    • Class of 1988 - L. Neal Freeman, Anne Hanneken, Jay Lustbader, Daniel Schwartz, Marco Zarbin
    • Class of 1987 - Lucian Del Priore, Jay Pepose, Richard Semba, William Smiddy, Ellen Strahlman
    • Class of 1986 - Henry Jampel, Peter McDonnell, Arun Patel, Peter Rapoza, John Wittpenn
    • Class of 1985 - James Aguayo, C. Mitchell Gilbert, Julia Haller, Michael Harris, Mark Schwartz
    • Class of 1984 - Michael Harris, Mary Lynch, Rhoads Stevens, John Thompson, Schaeffer Tseng
    • Class of 1983 - William Blasé, Serge De Bustros, Eugene De Juan Jr, Harry Pappas, Paul Sternberg Jr
    • Class of 1982 - Reay Brown, John Minkowski, Phillip Piro, Andrew Schachat, H. Kaz Soong
    • Class of 1981 - Howard Conn, Monte Del Monte, Douglas Jabs, Peggy Lindsey, Michael Novak
    • Class of 1980 - Eduardo Baranano, Bert Glaser, Paul Hoffman, Marc Lieberman, Ray Oyakawa
    • Class of 1979 - Jay Fleischman, Jane Kivlin, Charles Mohler, Francis O’Donnell, Theodore Werblin
    • Class of 1978 - Gary Diamond, Frederick Ferris III, Jerry Fogle, James Gray, Robert Snip
    • Class of 1977 - Michael Ference, Nicholas Iliff, Earl Kidwell, Ronald Radius, David Victor 
    • Class of 1976 - Rudolph Franklin, David Guyton, Kenneth Kenyon, Alfred Sommer, Trexler Topping
    • Class of 1975 - John Christiansen, Brian Conway, W. Jackson Iliff, Neil Miller, Jonathan Pederson, Harry Quigley
    • Class of 1974 - Frederick Elsas, Thomas Harbin, David Hutchison, Robert Liss, William Wood
    • Class of 1973 - Juan Artensen, H. Dwight Cavanaugh, Robert Curran, Daniel Finkelstein, Howard Gilbert, Travis Meredith
    • Class of 1972 - Harold Cross, Robert Frank, Harry Holcomb, Allan Jensen, Ronald Michels, Alan Norton
 
back to top button