In This Section      
 

Office of Research Administration - East Baltimore

Departmental Assignments

For additional information, please also visit the following pages:

DepartmentDirectorGrants AssocSpecialistSub Specialist
(below for subs under contracts and foundation awards)
All ChildrensJ. FrantzL. PeckJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
AnatomyA. SedehiL. PeckJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
AnesthesiologyS. FisherS. MorganJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
Armstrong InstituteC. BraxtonS. MorganB. LineORA Subawards Team
Biological ChemistryD. CarsonL. PeckB. LineORA Subawards Team
Biomedical EngineeringD. CarsonM. BaileyJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
BiophysicsD. CarsonM. BaileyJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
Brain Science Institute ( BSI)A. SedehiL. PeckB. LineORA Subawards Team
CAPRESD. CarsonM. BaileyJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
Cell BiologyD. CarsonS. MorganB. LineORA Subawards Team
Clinical Trial ConsortiaG. WaltersS. BrownA. LangerORA Subawards Team
DermatologyA. SedehiS. MorganK. JonesORA Subawards Team
Emergency MedicineJ. FrantzL. PeckJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
Gynecology/ObstetricsJ. FrantzL. PeckJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
History of MedicineA. SedehiS. MorganJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
Institute for Cell EngineeringA. SedehiL. PeckJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
Institute of Genetic Medicine (IGM)D. CarsonS. MorganB. LineORA Subawards Team
InterdepartmentalA. SedehiM. BaileyJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
Medical ArchivesA. SedehiM. BaileyJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
Medicine: BayviewS. FisherS. BrownK. JonesORA Subawards Team
Medicine: CardiologyS. FisherK. RodgersJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
Medicine: ChairmanS. FisherA. EvansK. JonesORA Subawards Team
Medicine: Chemical DependencyJ. FrantzA. EvansK. JonesORA Subawards Team
Medicine: Clinical ImmunologyC. BraxtonS. BrownB. LineORA Subawards Team
Medicine:  Clinical PharmacologyC. BraxtonK. RodgersB. LineORA Subawards Team
Medicine: EndocrinologyS. FisherS. BrownK. JonesORA Subawards Team
Medicine: GastroenterologyA. SedehiA. EvansB. LineORA Subawards Team
Medicine: GeriatricsS. FisherL. PeckJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
Medicine:  HematologyS. FisherM. BaileyB. LineORA Subawards Team
Medicine:  ImmunogeneticsC. BraxtonA. EvansK. JonesORA Subawards Team
Medicine: Infectious DiseaseS. FisherK. RodgersB. LineORA Subawards Team
Medicine:  Internal MedicineS. FisherK. RodgersK. JonesORA Subawards Team
Medicine: Molecular MedicineC. BraxtonK. RodgersB. LineORA Subawards Team
Medicine: NephrologyS. FisherK. RodgersK. JonesORA Subawards Team
Medicine: PulmonaryC. BraxtonA. EvansJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
Medicine: RheumatologyS. FisherS. BrownK. JonesORA Subawards Team
Molecular and Comparative PathobiologyD. CarsonA. RostB. LineORA Subawards Team
Molecular Biology & GeneticsJ. FrantzS. MorganK. JonesORA Subawards Team
NeurologyA. SedehiK. RodgersK. JonesORA Subawards Team
NeuroscienceD. CarsonA. RostK. JonesORA Subawards Team
NeurosurgeryC. BraxtonK. RodgersK. JonesORA Subawards Team
Oncology (Except Brain, Breast, Uro)T. BurnsL. PeckA. LangerORA Subawards Team
Oncology (Brain, Brest, Uro)*G. WaltersL. PeckA. LangerORA Subawards Team
OphthalmologyJ. FrantzM. BaileyJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
Orthopaedic SurgeryD. CarsonA. EvansJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
OtolaryngologyC. BraxtonS. MorganK. JonesORA Subawards Team
PathologyD. CarsonA. RostA. LangerORA Subawards Team
PediatricsJ. FrantzM. BaileyK. JonesORA Subawards Team
PharmacologyD. CarsonS. MorganJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
Physical Medicine and Rehab.D. CarsonA. EvansJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
PhysiologyS. FisherS. MorganJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
Plastic SurgeryJ. FrantzS. MorganK. JonesORA Subawards Team
PsychiatryC. BraxtonA. EvansK. JonesORA Subawards Team
Radiation OncologyA. SedehiL. PeckJ. DeleaverORA Subawards Team
RadiologyS. FisherA. RostB. LineORA Subawards Team
Sim CenterD. CarsonN/AB. LineORA Subawards Team
SurgeryA. SedehiA. EvansB. LineORA Subawards Team
UrologyC. BraxtonA. RostK. JonesORA Subawards Team
Welch LibraryA. SedehiM. BaileyA. LangerORA Subawards Team

*Original Federal Subcontracts are created by ORA Subawards Team
Commercially Sponsored Subcontracts are created by ORA Subawards Team
Modification Federal Subcontracts are created by Michelle Sloan
Foundation Sponsored Subcontracts are created by Michelle Sloan