Skip Navigation
 
 
 
 
 
Print This Page
Share this page: More
 

2014-2015 International Student Cost of Attendance

 

Class of 2018
Year 1
 

Class of 2017
Year 2
 

Class of 2016
Year 3
 

Class of 2015
Year 4

 

Tuition$47,250$47,250$47,250$47,250
Health Insurance Premium$3,390$3,390$3,390$2,547
University Health Service Fee450450450340
Dental Insurance144144144108
Matriculation Fee740000
Imaging Fee20020000
Books & Supplies1,0001,0001,0001,000
Room & Board14,30012,87012,87012,870
Uniforms & Laundry1,0001,0001,0001,000
Travel Expenses4,0803,6723,6723,672
Personal1,8901,7011,7011,701
USLME 5801,810 
USLME Travel   508
     
Total$74,444$72,257$73,287$70,996
 
 
 
 
 

© The Johns Hopkins University, The Johns Hopkins Hospital, and Johns Hopkins Health System. All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy and Disclaimer