Skip Navigation
 
 
 
 
 
Print This Page
Share this page: More
 

2013-2014 Medical Student Cost of Attendance

 

Class of 2017
Year 1
 

Class of 2016
Year 2
 
Class of 2015
Year 3
 

Class of 2014
Year 4
 

Tuition$45,750$45,750$45,750$45,750
Health Insurance Premium$3,226$3,226$3,226$2,412
University Health Service Fee450450450340
Dental Insurance144144144108
Matriculation Fee740000
Imaging Fee20020000
Books & Supplies1,0001,0001,0001,000
Rent & Utilities11,85014,22014,22010,665
Food2,0002,4002,4001,800
Uniforms & Laundry1,0001,0001,0001,000
Transportation & Insurance4,0804,9004,9003,672
Personal1,8902,2682,2681,701
USMLE01,1201,2000
USMLE Travel   488
Total$72,330$76,678$76,558$68,936

 

 
 
 
 
 

© The Johns Hopkins University, The Johns Hopkins Hospital, and Johns Hopkins Health System. All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy and Disclaimer