Alumni


Our Graduate Program:

- Program Brochure
- Request more information.
- Submit Your Portfolio

Illustration Services:

- Medical Illustration
- Animation
- Graphic Design Services.

Facial Prosthetics:

- Patient Services
- Anaplastology Training Program

Centennial:

- Download Program (PDF)
- Registration

Shop:

- Brodel Items - Centennial

Make a Gift

Home
Graduate Program
Our Services
Facial Prosthetics
Prosthetics Training
FAQs

Gallery
Faculty & Staff
Students
Thesis
  • Alumni

      Alumni Pages
      News & Events
      Annual Giving
      Announcements
    News & Events
    History & Archives
    Links
    Intranet
    Make a Gift
    Contact Us
    Shop

  • CURRENT STUDENTS and recent graduates ::



    OUR alumni ::


    Class of 2009


    Julia Molnar
    Inna-Marie Strazhnik
    Jared Travnicek
    Jenny Wang


    Class of 2008


    Fabian de Kok-Mercado
    Ikumi Kayama
    Ammon E. Posey
    Satyen Tripathi


    Class of 2005


    Karen L. Bucher
    Alison E. Burke
    Leslie A. Leonard
    Christopher A. Rufo

    Class of 1997


    Wen-Min Chao
    Erica Himmel Denison
    Graham T. Johnson
    Aline Lin
    Michael S. Linkinhoker
    Rachel Bedno Robinson

    Class of 1996


    Renee L. Cannon
    John O. Dorn
    Blakeley E. Kim
    Emiko-Rose Koike
    Quade H. Paul

    Class of 1995


    Donna T. DeSmet
    Juan R. Garcia
    Stephen P. Graepel
    Daphne Orlando
    Michael Tirenin
    Laura C. Williams

    Class of 1994


    Jessica Buchman
    Russell S. Chun
    Susan T. Cohen
    Elizabeth D. Croce
    Jennifer A. Graeber


    Class of 1993


    Caitlin E. Hughes
    Katherine M. Jones
    Lisa G. Makarchuk
    Katharine S. Sutliff

    Class of 1992


    Kimberly M. Battista
    Donald F. Bliss
    Erin E. Moore
    Mi Young Toh
    Mark J Wieber

    Class of 1991


    Benjamin B. Broome
    Carl G. Clingman
    J. Robert Duckwall
    Stacy J. Lund
    Terry T. Toyoma

    Class of 1990


    Anne R. Altemus
    Virginia M. Ferrante
    Matthew S. Nixon
    John K. Richardson
    Stephanie P. Schilling

    Class of 1989


    Thomas P. Broad
    Levent Efe, M.D.
    Lisa M. Green
    Bert S. Oppenheim
    J. Anthony Stubblefield


    Class of 1988


    David J. Hansen
    Mary Ann Jordan
    Marilou Kundmeuller
    Janice Lalikos
    Jacquelynn O'Kelley
    J. Mark Peckham
    Carolyn I. Szafran
    Mary Ellen Thomas

    Class of 1987


    Bruce E. Blausen
    Daniel W. Herbert
    Deborah E. Mahoney
    Joseph E. Michalski



    Class of 1986


    Mark Miller
    Sarita Hleap
    Diane Hodgknis
    Joel Katz
    Corinne Sandone
    Lorine Sneed
    Tim Vojt

    Class of 1985


    Marie Dauenheimer
    Anne Erickson
    Suzanne Merrick
    Sharon Teal



    Class of 1984


    Charlotte Bauer
    Andrew Grivas
    Lydia Kibiuk
    Jamie Magovern
    Joy Marlowe
    James Millerick
    Terese McSweeneyWinslow

    Class of 1983


    Joseph Dickson
    Robin Beth Lazarus
    Bradley Richard Smith


    Class of 1982


    Margaret Barry
    Alan Branigan
    Carmella Clifford
    Mary Fagan
    Michael Leonard
    Thomas Xenakis

    Class of 1981


    Donna Cavi
    Abigail Kessler
    Rodney Moser
    Katherine Powell

    Class of 1980


    Michael Budowick
    Walter Denn
    Enid Hatton
    Lynn Kliein
    Robert McBride
    Nadine Sokol

    Class of 1979


    Jennifer Baker
    Anne Greene
    Christiana Irving
    David Jonah
    Mark Lefkowitz
    Marianna Petrik
    Anne Mannato

    Class of 1978


    Jean Kanski Bittl
    Michael Carroll
    Alexander Meredith
    Lisa Pallulat
    Wendy Sarafyan
    Christine Young

    Class of 1977


    Daniel Beisel
    Kim Elizabeth Glenchur
    Lois Liebman
    Stephanie McCann
    Sue Seif

    Class of 1976


    John Coulter
    Alexis Lavine
    Hoyt Smith
    Janice Wojcick


    Class of 1975


    Amalie Dunker
    Daniel Ross



    Class of 1974


    Mary Cooley Walker
    Barbara Gould
    Timothy Hengst
    Debra Neill-Mareci

    Class of 1973


    Fred Anderson
    Barbara Hymas
    Katherine Payne
    David Purnell

    Class of 1972


    Sheila Ford
    Hedwig Seski
    Linda Zimer

    Class of 1971


    Perrin Sparks
    Charity Fox

    Class of 1970


    Diane Stanley


    Class of 1969


    Howard Bartner

    Class of 1968


    Harriet Greenfield
    Lynn McDowell

    Class of 1967


    Diane Abeloff
    Ellen Going

    Class of 1966


    Ira Pearlman

    Class of 1965


    Marsha Dohrmann
    Patricia Anne Kenny

    Class of 1964


    Douglas Cramer
    Sharon Nelson Weilbacher

    Class of 1963


    Judith Bushon
    Joel Schechter

    Class of 1962


    Graduate Program Established

    Class of 1961


    Suzanne Runyan
    Herbert Smith
    Alfred Strohlein

    Class of 1960


    Barry Baker
    Mary Winter Torrance

    Class of 1959


    Majorie Bender Gregerman

    Class of 1958


    Howard Bartner
    Neil O. Hardy
    Dorthy Meakin
    Beth Sherman

    Class of 1957


    Alan W. Cole
    Dohna J. Duehr
    Ellen E. Grooms
    John C. Rossiter

    Class of 1956


    Gwynne Gloege
    Doreen Masterson
    Julia Stenenson

    Class of 1955


    Alfred Teoli
    Yun Yong


    Class of 1954


    Ronald Keller
    Alice Lippson
    Biagio Melloni
    Ida Dox
    Hilda Rinaldi

    Class of 1953


    John Parker

    Class of 1952


    Donald Alvarado
    Seymour Fradin (CY)
    Mary Gerard
    William Holmes
    Clinton Howard
    Theodora Karan
    David Sterrett

    Class of 1951


    Thomas Brooks
    Virginia Fiscus
    Elton Hoff
    Nidia Page
    DeLyle Soper
    Robert Wingate
    Halcyon Winter (Coles)
    Joseph Yuhasz
    Zolton Yuhasz

    Class of 1950


    John Cody
    Dale DeHaven
    Margaret Hoffman Smith
    Erica Craian Pickard
    Thomas Stebbins





    Class of 1949


    Coral Alldritt
    Anita Carus-Wilson
    Gerald Hodge
    Marie Kern
    Robert Smith



    Class of 1948


    Mary Burnham
    Aline Kirchner
    Mary Ann Nelson Shumate
    Arline Nichols
    Marjorie Urshel

    Class of 1947


    Henry Symmes (Will)
    Jeannette Whitehorn



    Class of 1946


    Louise Follett
    Jean Tune



    Class of 1945


    Flora Lambert
    Dorothy Sandrock

    Class of 1944


    Ruth Solomon

    Class of 1943


    Betty Jane "BJ" Browning
    Dorothy Schmitt
    Frederick Stiner
    Eleanor Sweezey

    Class of 1942


    Elinor Bodian Widmont
    (1935-1940)


    Class of 1941


    Duncan Winter

    Class of 1940


    Elizabeth Eder
    Herbert Harris
    Barbara Parker
    Laura Samuelson
    Nell Schneider
    Mary Thompson
    Bernadette Velick
    Margaret Williamson

    Class of 1939


    Ranice Crosby
    Mary Senior (39)
    Arabelle Stearns (39)
    Hazel Thelen

    Class of 1938


    Lucille Lane
    Paul "P.D." Malone
    Donald Whitehill

    Class of 1937


    Dagmar Carpenter
    Betsey Garrett Bang


    Class of 1936


    Evelyn Engel
    J. Espanan Haist ('36)
    Marjorie Hoag
    F. Kerr
    Sylvia Reuter
    Evelyn Sullivan

    Class of 1935


    Waneeta Althoff
    Melford Diedrick
    Sarah Donald
    Elizabeth Henrich
    Leon Schlossberg
    Betty Strachen ('35)
    Jack Wilson

    Class of 1934


    Ella Breckenridge
    Ada Freeman
    Rosalind Stairs
    Lucia Warren



    Class of 1933


    Elon Clark
    Angela Mailer
    Mary OMalley
    Orville Parks
    Rosemary Parton
    Katherine Wahl

    Class of 1932


    Pauline Burr-Thomas
    Elizabeth Dunwoody ('30?)
    Evelyn Glidden
    Pauling Grimaldi
    Marybeth Wiley (29-32)

    Class of 1931


    Dorothy Chubb
    Henry Eichner
    Margaret Palmer (31)



    Class of 1930


    Nell Baynham (Oats)
    Mary Maciel
    Kathleen Powell

    Class of 1929


    Alexjandro de Santiago
    Muriel Miller

    Class of 1928


    Mildred Codding
    Edna Hill
    Benjamin Koblowitz (sp) Kapowitz
    Frances Woodhall

    Class of 1927


    Elizabeth Broedel
    Helen Loud
    Gladys McHugh

    Class of 1926


    Jean Dunlap
    Helen Woelfel

    Class of 1925


    Annette Burgess
    Hortense Cantile
    Grace Eager
    Clarice Francone
    Jean Hirsch
    Clarice Park
    Joseph Scianni
    Edith Waldbott
    Lewis Waters
    Susan Wilkes
    Maria Wishart

    Class of 1924


    Elizabeth Ebeling
    Theodora Ewing
    Charles Ingram
    Eleanor Keighton
    William McNett
    Elizabeth McNett
    Kenneth Phillips
    Harriet Thomson

    Class of 1923


    Grace Francis
    Nan Hill
    Kay Hyde (sp)




    Class of 1922


    Esther Hickock
    Alida Lovett
    Lillian Sternberg





    Class of 1921


    Minnie Fletcher
    Mabel Kaiser
    Minnie Liebman

    Class of 1920


    Russell Drake
    Armin Hemberger
    Any Motter
    Etta Ramsdell

    Class of 1919


    Genevieve McElroy



    Class of 1918


    Mabel Hedge

    Class of 1917


    Bessie Koontz
    Salome Slingsluff

    Class of 1916


    Helen Lorraine
    Dorothea Nelson
    Willard Shepard
    Ralph Sweet

    Class of 1915


    Eleanora Fry
    ? Jarrett
    Losee Paynie
    Emily Perry
    Myra Rankin
    Ethel Rask

    Class of 1914


    James Didusch
    Emma Foster
    Alice Haswell
    E. Morrison
    S. Van Zile

    Class of 1912


    Ruth Huntington

    [scroll to top]


    Opportunities for Donations:


    To make your gift by credit card today, complete this secure online giving form. If you have any questions about making your gift, call 410-516-3400 or e-mail giving@jhu.edu.

    Contact the Department:


    Department of Art as Applied to Medicine
    Johns Hopkins University, School of Medicine
    1830 East Monument Street, Suite 7000
    Baltimore, Maryland 21287
    ph :: 410.955.3213 | fax :: 410.955.1085
    email :: medart-info@jhmi.edu

    NEWS & EVENTS:

    art July 2014

    James Abraham Interviewed on ABC News... read more


    art July 2014

    Save the Date! July 24 for the 2014 Annual Alumni Dinner... read more


    art May 2014

    Eduardo Arias has successfully completed the supervised training program in Clinical Anaplastology/Facial and Ocular Prosthetics... read more


    art May 2014

    Christopher Smith Awarded Inez Demonet Scholarship for 2014... read more


    art Nov 2013

    NEW portfolio submission process using SlideRoom.com... read more


    art May 2013

    Corinne Sandone has been appointed Director of the Graduate Program in Medical and Biological Illustration... read more


    art May 2013

    On May 23 at the annual Johns Hopkins School of Medicine Convocation Dr. John Cody received the Ranice W. Crosby Distinguished Achievement Award recognizing him a distinguished Hopkins alumnus... read more


    art April 2013

    Graham Johnson will present as 2013's Samson Feldman Scholar ... read more



    CURRENT EVENTS :: Save the Date! Thursday, July 24 for our Annual Alumni Dinner in Rochester, MN

    Hopkins alum will gather for an alumni dinner at the AMI meeting at Mayo! Thurs July 24, 7:30 at Victoria's Ristorante and Wine Bar, a short walk from the conference. Please use the sign up sheet that will be posted near the Registration desk at the conference. You are welcome to bring a guest. Carl Clingman is coordinating the reservations. If questions, please email Carl at clingman.carl@mayo.edu Hope to see you at Victoria's!

    flyer


    The Department of Art as Applied to Medicine | Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine | 1830 East Monument Street, Suite 7000 | Baltimore, Maryland 21287
    phone :: 410.955.3213 | fax :: 410.955.1085 | email :: medart-info@jhmi.edu | All site content © 2010 Johns Hopkins University, All Rights Reserved.