Skip Navigation
 
 
 
 
 
Print This Page
Share this page: More
 

Departmental Phone List

For general information, call 410-740-7890.

DepartmentPhone NumberFax Number
Administrative Offices410-740-7720410-740-7610
Admitting410-740-7670410-740-7674
Ambulatory Care Center
(now Health Care and Surgery Center) 
410-884-4500410-884-4528
Billing Services443-997-0300 
Birth Registrar410-740-7597 
Blood Bank410-740-7854 
Breast Health Services410-884-4744410-720-8317
Cardiac Rehabilitation443-718-3000443-718-3001
Cardiac Services443-718-3000443-718-3001
Case Management410-740-7960410-740-7564
Claudia Mayer / Tina Broccolino
Cancer Resource Center
410-740-5858410-740-7005
Diabetes Education443-718-3000443-718-3001
Diagnostic Imaging410-740-7900410-740-7591
Emergency Department410-740-7777410-740-7551
Financial Counselor410-740-7675 
General Information410-740-7890 
Gift Shop410-740-7985 
Health Care and Surgery Center410-884-4500410-884-4528
Health Information Management410-740-7950410-740-7543
Home Care Services & Equipment410-288-8000 
Howard Hospital Foundation410-740-7840410-740-7538
Human Resources410-740-7815410-740-7542
Intensive Care Unit410-740-7825410-740-7516
Job Line410-884-4567 
Information410-740-7890 
Joint Academy/Surgery (JAS)410-740-7915443-718-3203
Labor & Delivery410-740-7845410-740-7855
Laboratory410-740-7850410-884-4903
Lactation Consultant410-740-7830 
Library Services410-740-7860410-740-7561
Lost and Found410-740-7911 
Maternal and Fetal Medicine410-740-7903410-720-8999
Maternal Child Unit410-740-7830410-740-7592
Medical Recordssee Health Info Mgmt 
Medical/Surgical Unit
(now Joint Academy/Surgery JAS)
410-740-7915443-718-3203
Medical Staff Office410-740-7544410-740-7561
Neonatal Intensive Care Unit (NICU)410-740-7555410-740-7513
Neurology - EEG443-718-3125443-718-3001
Nursing Administration410-740-7770410-740-7507
Oncology Unit (4 South)410-740-7925410-884-4554
Operating Room/Surgery410-740-7795410-740-7511
Outpatient Rehabilitation443-718-3000443-718-3001
Outpatient Surgerysee Amb Care Center 
Pastoral Care410-740-7898 
Patient Information (contact a patient)410-740-7890 
Patient Relations (care feedback)410-720-8200 
Pediatric Emergency Department410-884-4888410-884-4887
Pediatric Unit410-884-4888410-884-4887
Perinatology410-740-7903410-720-8999
Physical Rehabilitation Services443-718-3000443-718-3001
Physician Referral410-740-7750 
Psychiatric Services410-740-7910410-740-7517
Public Relations/Marketing410-740-7810410-740-7541
Pulmonary Diagnostics/Rehabilitation443-718-3000443-718-3001
Purchasing410-740-7725410-740-7729
Quality & Risk Management410-740-7912410-884-4570
Radiologysee Diagnostic Imaging 
Respiratory Care443-718-3150443-718-3148
Security410-740-7911410-740-7612
Short Stay Unit410-884-4840410-884-4839
Sleep Center1-800-937-5337 
Social Work410-740-7960410-740-7564
Special Care Unit (SCU)410-740-7820410-740-7902
TTY410-740-9770 
Vascular Studies410-720-8130 
Volunteer Services410-884-4580410-884-4531
Wellness Center
(Community Health Education)
410-740-7601410-740-7609
Wound Center443-718-3160443-718-3170
 

Having a Baby?

Having a Baby Learn everything you need to know about having your baby at HCGH and view a virtual tour.
 

Preparing for Surgery

Learn what to expect, where to go, and how to prepare for a surgical procedure at HCGH. 
 

Servicios en Español

Una guía en español a todos los servicios que HCGH brinda para mejorar la salud de toda nuestra communidad.
 

Make a Gift

Make a Gift

 
 
 
 
 

© The Johns Hopkins University, The Johns Hopkins Hospital, and Johns Hopkins Health System. All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy and Disclaimer