An image of the Charlotte R. Bloomberg Children's Center and Sheikh Zayed Tower
 
 

Faculty

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 

A
Abdel-Rahim, Mohammed
Ajuba-Iwuji, Chinwe
Al-Grain, Haitham
Antonik, Laurie
Ariyo, Promise
Aslakson, Rebecca
Aspland, Simon (C, P)
Austin, John (AI)
Azefor, Tangwon (BMC)

B
Banks, Michael
Barodka, Viachaslau
Bazick Cuschieri, Heidi
Bembea, Melania
Benneh, Nana
Berenholtz, Sean
Berkow, Lauren
Berkowitz, Dan
Berkowitz, Ivor
Bhalala, Utpal
Bhambhani, Ramola
Bhatti, Nasir (S)
Binner, Robert (BMC)
Birzescu, Maria (P)
Bitzer, Sally
Blaha, Kerry (P)
Blanding, Renee (BMC)
Brady, Mary Beth
Bravos, David Emmanuel
Breder, Christopher (C, P)
Brookman, Jason
Brown, Charles
Brown, Robert
Brunetti, Marissa
Burches, Bobby (BMC)

C
Cao, Suyi
Carhuapoma, Juan (S)
Cason, Molly
Chambers, Chester (S)
Chang, Fumin
Chari, Asha (BMC)
Cheung, Kristin
Cho, Ellen
Christo, Paul
Cohen, Steven
Cordes, Robert (C, P)

D
Dada, Maqbool (S)
Daigle, Sarah
Dalesio, Nicholas
Desai, Sharad (P)
Dietrich, Jennifer
Dixon-Woods, Mary (C, P)
Dodd-o, Jeffrey
Dogra, Anjali
Donham, Robert (C, P)
Dorman, Todd
Dunford, John
Duval-Arnould, Jordan (P)

E
Edmond, Byron (P)
Efron, David (S)
Eisele, David (S)
Engineer, Lilly
Enika, Nagababu
Erdek, Michael

F
Fackler, James
Fan, Chunling
Faraday, Nauder
Fernandez, Allison (C, P)
Fiero, Marie
Flavahan, Nicholas
Frank, Steven
Frazee, Tiffany
Fuchs, Ralph

G
Gao, Wei Dong
Garcia, Pedro (C, P)
Geocadin, Romergryko (S)
George, Jessica
Gerold, Kevin (BMC)
Giannakikou, Iosifina (P)
Gichtin, David (BMC, P)
Goelet, Philip (C, P)
Goll, Harold (C, P)
Gottschalk, Allan
Gray, Christy
Greenberg, Robert
Grigorieva, Anastassia (P)
Grogan, Kelly
Guan, Yun
Gurses, Ayse (AI)

H
Haider, Adil (S)
Hanley, Daniel (S)
Hanna, Marie N.
Hardart, Richard (P)
Hartsell, Theresa
Haut, Elliott (S)
Heitmiller, Genie
Heller, Nikki
Hensley, Nadia
Hoehner, Paul (BMC)
Hogue, Charles
Hong Mershon, Bommy
Hunt, Elizabeth

I
Isaac, Gillian

J
Jaberi, Mahmood
Jabri, Rasha (C, P)
Jia, Xiaofeng (S)
Jackson, Eric V. Jr.
John, Amballur (BMC)
Johns, Roger
Jones, Ann (P)

K
Kalmar, Akos
Kannan, Sujatha
Kattail, Deepa
Kearney, Marguerite (S)
Kennedy, Martha (C, P)
Koehler, Raymond
Koka, Rahul
Kost-Byerly, Sabine
Kudchadkar, Sapna

L
Lackamp, Aaron
Latif, Asad
Ledbetter, Dawn
Lee, Benjamin
Lee, Jai
Lee-Summers, Jennifer
Lesley, Maggie
Leslie, Myles (AI)
Lester, Laeben
Leve, Charles (C, P)
Lewin, John (C, P)
Lindeman, Karen
Ling, Geoffrey (S, P)
Lipsett, Pamela (S)
Liu, Xiaoguang
Lubomski, Lisa (AI)

Key Code:
AI - Armstrong Institute
BMC - Bayview Medical Center
P - Part time
C - Courtesy
S - Secondary

M
Mai, Christine
Manohar, Asha
Mark, Lynette
Martin, Jackie
Mathur, Vineesh
Maxwell, Bryan
McMurry, Sarah
Mendez-Tellez, Pedro
Merritt, William
Miles, Alison
Miller, Christina
Miller, Edward Jr. (C, P)
Mintz, Cyrus David
Mirski, Marek
Mitter, Nanhi
Mittman, Scott
Mitzner, Wayne (S)
Monitto, Constance
Moody, Eric (P)
Morad, Athir
Murphy, Jamie

N
Naganuma, Junichi
Nami, Nina
Naval, Neeraj
Nelson, Kristen
Nichols, David (C, P)
Nii, Lenore (C, P)
Njoku, Dolores
Noje, Corina
Norgaard, Katherine
Nyhan, Daniel
Nyquist, Paul

O
Orchard, Tiffany (P)
Ouanes, Jean-Pierre
Owens, Sean
Ozok, A. Ant (C, P)

P
Pandian, Vinciya
Papangelou, Alexander (C, P)
Parr, Kathleen (C, P)
Patel, Shivani
Paterson, Blake (P)
Perretta, Julianne
Petrovic, Michelle (P)
Pham, Julius (S)
Phelps, Michael
Pronovost, Peter
Purvin, Michael
Pustavoitau, Aliaksei
Puttgen, Hans (S)

R
Raja, Srinivasa
Rawat, Nishi (AI, P)
Reddy, Ronjeet (P)
Richards, Colleta (BMC)
Rifkind, Joseph (C, P)
Rivers, Richard
Robertson, Courtney
Rodriguez-Paz, Jose (P)
Rogers, Mark (C, P)
Romer, Lewis
Romig, Mark
Rosen, Michael (AI)
Rosenblatt, Kathryn
Rosenthal, Thomas

S
Sagel, Jeffrey
Sakima, Neal
Saltzman, Steven (BMC, P)
Sampson, John
Sanders, Devin
Santhanam, Lakshmi
Sapirstein, Adam
Saraf, Kamran (BMC, P)
Sardi, Alexandra
Scafidi, Susanna
Schauble, James (C, P)
Schiavi, Adam
Schwengel, Deborah
Scope, Kenneth (BMC)
Sexton, Janel (C, P)
Shaffner, Donald
Shapiro, Richard (C, P)
Shay, Joanne
Shechter, Ronen
Sheinberg, Rosanne
Sherlekar, Sandeep (BMC, P)
Shilkofski, Nicole
Shirahata, MacHiko (S)
Sieber, Frederick
Slodzinski, Martin
Smith-Stierer, Tracey
Staats, Peter (C, P)
Stauffer, Joseph (C, P)
Steppan, Jochen
Stevens, Robert
Stevenson, Robert
Stonemetz, Jerry
Su, Erik
Syin, Dora

T
Tao, Feng (C, P)
Terry, Peter (S)
Thompson, David (AI)
Thomsen, Robert
Toung, Thomas
Tran, Tina
Tripathi, Punita (BMC)
Tropello, Steven (AI, P)
Tunkel, David (S)

U
Ulatowski, John

V
Varnado-Rhodes, Yael (P)
Vickers, Barbara
Villamayor, April

W
Wallace, Timothy (BMC)
Walman, Terry (C, P)
Wang, Jian
Watson, Christopher (P)
Weaver, Sallie (AI)
Weeks, Kristina (AI)
Weng, Weili (BMC)
Whitaker, Orion (BMC)
Williams, Kayode
Williams, Monica
Winters, Bradford
Wu, Christopher
Wyman, Chet (BMC)

Y
Yamaji-Kegan, Kazuyo
Yaster, Myron
Yee, May-Sann (P)

Z
Ziai, Wendy (S)
Zidan, Amr (C, P)
Zuckerman, Rhonda (C, P)

 
 

Grand Rounds
Calendar and Webcasts

Grand Rounds take place Thursdays at 7 AM in Hurd Hall.

9/18: "Biological Targets For The Treatment Of Traumatic Brain Injury" – Courtney Robertson, MD
Watch webcast >>

9/25: Quality Assurance Committee Meeting

10/2: "Patient And Family-Centered Approach To Advance Care Planning" – Rebecca Aslakson, MD, PhD

10/9: Patient-Based Learning Discussion – Tracey Smith Stierer, MD

Eighth Robert A. Abraham, MD Endowed Lecture: "Post-Cesarean Pain Management: Past, Present, and Future" – Brendan Carvalho, MBBCh, FRCA, MDCH
Watch webcast >>
Learn more about Robert A. Abraham, MD >>

"ACCM - Innovation in Academic Medicine" – Mark Rogers, MD
Watch webcast >>

Combined Multidisciplinary Grand Rounds with Department of Surgery – "Perioperative Services Initiatives: Reducing Risk and Improving Outcomes"
Watch webcast >>

Archived webcasts >>

 

Out of State and International Patients

Make a Gift

 
 
 
 
 

© The Johns Hopkins University, The Johns Hopkins Hospital, and Johns Hopkins Health System, All rights reserved.

Legal Disclaimer